To contact a staff member, please use the contact form or call 415/863.6606. 

Executive Staff | leadership@odc.dance
Brenda Way, Artistic Director & Founder, she/her
Carma Zisman, Executive Director, she/her/hers

Administrative | admin@odc.dance
Kirsten Kurth, Executive Associate and Board Liaison, she/her

Box Office | boxoffice@odc.dance
Michael D. Lee, Public Services Manager/Digital Program Initiatives & CRM Project Specialist, they/them

Client Relations & Front Desk | frontdesk@odc.dance
Monica Ascencio, Assistant Operations Manager
Molly Matutat, Front Desk Assistant Supervisor/WEX Coordinator, she/her/hers
Never Navarro, Front Desk Assistant Supervisor, he/him

Company | dancecompany@odc.dance
Brenda Way, Artistic Director & Founder, she/her
KT Nelson, Co-Artistic Director
Joseph Copley, Associate Director of Artistic Planning

Development | development@odc.dance
Emily Lieu-Harris, Director of Development, she/her
Zackary Forcum, Institutional Giving Manager, he/him, they/them

Digital Programs |
Kellee McQuinn, Director of Digital Programs
Dee Derisse, Digital Programs Associate, they/them

Facilities & Rentals | facilities@odc.dance
Jason Dinneen, Facilities Director, he/him
Nick Wagner, Operations Manager, he/him/his
Jason Vanderford, Facilities Associate

Finance & Human Relations | finance@odc.dance
Carlos R. Lopez, Director of Finance & Administration, he/him
Zarina N. Posada, Finance & Administration Associate, she/her
Alex Zdanis, Gift Processing Specialist, she/her/hers

Healthy Dancers Clinic | hdc@odc.dance
Celina De Borja, MD - Medical Director
Richard Couglin, MD - Director Emeritus

Marketing & Communications | marketing@odc.dance
Kellyn Lopes, Director of Marketing & Communications, she/her
Edgar Mendez, Digital Marketing Manager, he/him
Sophie Leininger, Marketing Content Producer, she/her
Mona Baroudi, Public Relations Specialist
John Hill, Public Relations Specialist

ODC/Health |
Rachel Abair, M.S.,  Health Initiatives Program Director, she/her/hers
Charles Roy, ODC fit, Business Development Fitness Specialist

Production | production@odc.dance
Jack Beuttler, Director of Production, he/his
Thomas Bowersox, Associate Director of Production, he/him/his
David Robertson, Lighting Director
Kyo Yohena, Wardrobe Coordinator
Natalia Roberts, Content Producer
Matt Shrimplin, Digital Content Producer

School | school@odc.dance
Kimi Okada, School Director & Associate Choreographer, she/her
Jill Lounibos, School Associate Director
Lucienne Alicea, Youth & Teen Program Associate, she/her
Lindsay Leonard, Youth & Teen Program Associate
Carlos Venturo, Youth & Teen Program Manager

Theater | theater@odc.dance
Chloë Zimberg, Creative Director, she/her
Sima Belmar, Writer-in-Residence

Rhythm & Motion Staff | rhythmandmotion@rhythmandmotion.com
Dudley Flores, Director, he/him/his
Janet Roitz, Program Administrator